Staff Members

Leadership Team

Ms J. Hainsworth - Executive Principal

Mrs C. Rahman - Head of Academy

Mrs S. Taylor - Executive Deputy Principal

Mrs R. Beesley - Deputy Principal

Miss R. Marsh - Assistant Principal

Miss K. Mather (SENCO) - Assistant Principal

Teachers

Mrs A. Khalil - Teacher

Miss T. Henstock - Teacher

Miss F. Astley - Teacher

Mrs D. Nash - Teacher

Miss L. Grenfell - Teacher

Mr M. Butler - Teacher

Mr O.Booth - Teacher

Miss A. Grainger - Teacher

Miss B. Martin - Teacher

Miss R. Gregory - Teacher

Miss A. Baron (SENCO) - Teacher

Miss C. Garvey - Teacher

Miss C. Smythe - Teacher

Miss S. Gilmour - Teacher

Miss B. Walker

Mrs W. Smith - Teacher

Miss R. Lippett - Teacher

Mrs L. Worthington - Unqualified Teacher

Mrs S. McCann - Unqualified Teacher

Mrs K. Bibi-Sobur - Unqualified Teacher

Mrs H. Khatun (0.5) - Unqualified Teacher

Miss A. Begum - Academy Support Team

Mrs L. Wood - Academy Support Team

Miss S. Al-Qasmi - Academy Support Team

Miss S. Bradshaw - Academy Support Team

Miss E. Dunn (maternity) - Academy Support Team

Mrs S. Khan - Academy Support Team

Support Staff

Miss M. Khatun - Teaching Assistant

Mrs N. Ahmed - Teaching Assistant

Miss D. Gittens - Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Bolton - Teaching Assistant

Mrs C. Hughes - Teaching Assistant

Mrs C. Vickerstaff - Teaching Assistant

Miss J. Lee

Mrs H. Begum - Teaching Assistant

Miss L. Boyd - Teaching Assistant

Mrs H. Khatun (0.5) - Teaching Assistant

Miss C. Brown - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Ali - Teaching Assistant

Miss C. Grundy - Teaching Assistant

Mrs F. Sultan (maternity) - Teaching Assistant

Mrs E. Morrison - Teaching Assistant

Miss K. Rowe - Teaching Assistant

Mrs K. Bibi - Teaching Assistant

Miss N. Jenkinson - Teaching Assistant

Mrs F. Begum (maternity) - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Begum (maternity) - Teaching Assistant

Mrs H. Begum (maternity) - Teaching Assistant

Mrs J. Rahman - Teaching Assistant

Mrs E. Jarvis (maternity) - Teaching Assistant

Mrs R. Ferguson - Learning Mentor

Mrs R. Hussain - Learning Mentor

Mrs L. Wrigley - Attendance & Pastoral Lead

Mrs A. Nahar - Midday Supervisor

Mrs T. Sultana - Midday Supervisor

Mrs J. Khatun - Midday Supervisor

Mrs R. Bibi - Midday Supervisor

Mrs N. Zemin - Midday Supervisor

Mrs .R Begum - Midday Supervisor

Mrs R. Akter - Midday Supervisor

Mrs S. Yesmin - Midday Supervisor

Mrs H. Patel - Midday Supervisor

Mrs S. Albasheer - Midday Supervisor

Admin staff

Mrs K. Jackson - Academy Business Manager

Mrs H. Begum - Academy Administrator

Mrs J. Ali Begum - Academy Administrator

Mrs M. Law - School Administrator

Mr J. Walker - ICT Network Manager

Mr R.Royales - Site Manager

Mr T. Buckley - Site Keeper

External and Non-teaching staff

Mr S Gordon - Sports Development (Games)

Miss L Mulholland - Sports Development (Dance)

Mr G Williamson - Football Development

Mr P Briedenbach - Freddy Fit

Mrs A Saville - Hands & Voices (Nursery)

Miss S Latus - Brass Tuition

Mrs A Cermak - Oldham Music Service

Mr C. Codd - Oldham Music Service

Mrs R Bamber - Drama Specialist